Night away in Germany
Taste the culture
Fancy a night away? Germany is the ideal destination for a short getaway. Germany is known for its vibrant cities, fairytale castles, cozy Christmas markets, Oktoberfests, and atmospheric beer gardens. Visit Germany and discover the culture, interesting history, and beautiful nature of the country during a night away at a Van der Valk hotel in Germany.
Berlin
An absolute must during a night away in Germany is a visit to the capital Berlin. Berlin is known for its many attractions and impressive history. During your stay, visit the Brandenburg Gate, an old city gate that once provided access to the city behind the city wall. Enjoy a stunning view of the city from the Fernsehturm. Walk along the German Parliament, known for its modern architecture, and visit the Holocaust Memorial. Additionally, it's definitely worth exploring the history of the Berlin Wall, which split the city in two for years.
Hamburg
Are you more of an entertainment lover? Then visit the city of Hamburg. Hamburg is known for its impressive shows and performances. The city has numerous theaters and a state opera. But it's not just for entertainment that you're in the right place: Hamburg is also ideal for a day of shopping. Stroll along the designer street Neuer Wall or marvel at one of the many large shopping centers.
Van der Valk hotels in Germany
During your visit to Germany, you are welcome at one of our Van der Valk Hotels in Germany. Enjoy a lavish breakfast, a delicious lunch, or a culinary dinner in our atmospheric restaurants and take advantage of the luxurious amenities. Relax in the wellness and fitness areas or take a refreshing dip in the pool.
Weekend getaway to Germany
Are you staying a bit longer in Germany? Extend your night away to a weekend getaway and enjoy your stay at Van der Valk even longer. In addition to the beautiful surroundings, you can take advantage of various extra facilities. For example, book a package with a combo day pass for the ski hall or choose a package with access to the golf course. Van der Valk is the ideal starting point for a night or weekend away in Germany. See you soon?
See which hotel suits you!
10 Hotels found
Hotel Berlin Brandenburg
Germany
The Van der Valk Hotel Berlin Brandenburg is conveniently situated on the A10 motorway and just 20 minutes from BER Airport. Set in a peaceful, green location, the hotel offers all the amenities required for leisure and b2b trips, conferences and events.
- Hotel Berlin Brandenburg€102.00
- Total €102.00
Naturresort Drewitz
Germany
Nestled in the heart of the forests of the Nossentiner-Schwinzer Heath, surrounded by numerous lakes and rivers, this idyllic holiday village offers a unique nature experience.
- Naturresort Drewitz€80.00
- Total €80.00
Hotel Gladbeck
Germany
A very warm welcome to the van der Valk Hotel Gladbeck! Situated in the heart of a beautiful green belt in the Ruhr area, one of Europe’s most interesting and colourful cultural landscapes.
- Hotel Gladbeck€89.10
- Total €89.10
Hotel Hamburg-Wittenburg
Germany
Van der Valk Hotel Hamburg-Wittenburg offers 124 alpine-style rooms, 5 meeting rooms for up to 350 guests, wellness with sauna, fitness and sports facilities. Perfect for business or celebratory events.
- Hotel Hamburg-Wittenburg€89.10
- Total €89.10
Hotel Hildesheim
Germany
Behind the historic half-timbered and rococo facades, Van der Valk Hotel Hildesheim offers 125 unique rooms, the Gildehaus restaurant, the Stadtschenke Bar, and 7 multifunctional meeting rooms with a very affordable meeting package.
- Hotel Hildesheim€84.00
Taxes- Tourist taxes €3.60
- Total €87.60
Resort Linstow
Germany
Van der Valk Resort Linstow offers luxury rooms, holiday homes, tropical pool, wellness, sports facilities and 9 meeting rooms for up to 1,000 guests. Perfect for conferences, workshops, corporate events and leisure.
- Resort Linstow€60.00
Taxes- Tourist taxes €0.90
- Total €60.90
Hotel Melle-Osnabrück
Germany
Just 100 km across the border, between the Teutoburg Forest and the Wiehen Hills, lies the charming Hotel Melle. With 122 comfortable rooms, 6 suites, a restaurant with a terrace, a bar, and 11 function rooms, it's ideal for both stays and events.
- Hotel Melle-Osnabrück€93.00
- Total €93.00
Hotel Moers
Germany
The hotel has 124 comfortable rooms, renovated in 2013, with TV, phone, free Wi-Fi, luxury bathroom, and terrace/balcony. Comfort rooms, 4 suites, 1 business apartment. Restaurant and bar available.
- Hotel Moers€89.10
- Total €89.10
Golfhotel Serrahn
Germany
Amidst this idyllic landscape, surrounded by crystal-clear lakes, green meadows, and expansive fields and forests, lies Golfhotel Serrahn. An ideal place to relax or be active, and also to enjoy the most beautiful time of the year.
- Golfhotel Serrahn€80.10
- Total €80.10
Landhotel Spornitz
Germany
Landhotel Spornitz is located near the A24 and the Lewitz nature reserve. The hotel features 134 rooms, a restaurant, sauna, fitness and 5 meeting rooms. Ideal for relaxation or business events for up to 240 people.
- Landhotel Spornitz€85.50
- Total €85.50
Discover more nights away
Discover more nights away
Even more to experience